| Back to Taiwan Women's Film Association

Board Member & Festival Staff

Board Member

 

Chairwonan

CHOU She-Wei

Director-General

Pecha LO

 

Board Director

WU Fan

WANG Chun-Chi

Teresa Huang

Weiling YI

Board Member

Betsy LAN

HU Tai-Li

HO Chao-Ti

CHUNG She-Fong

TSENG Wen-Chen

TSAI Hwa-Jen

Huhu HUNG

ZoSkaya SIKU

Standing Board Supervisor

FAN Ching

 

Board Supervisor

LIN Ling-Ling

Kim LIN

 

Consultant

Shu-Yi Sophie LIN

Shirley CHEN

CHEN Lih-Kuei

Ming-Hsiu Mia CHEN

HUANG Yu-Shan

TSAI Hsiu-Nu

Weitsy WANG

CHIEN Wei-Ssu

 

Honorable Members

WANG Li-Mon

Zero CHOU

Robert CHEN

YEH Zih-Lin

CHIEN Fu-Yu

 

 


 

Festival Staff

Chairwoman

CHOU She-Wei

Director

Pecha LO

Executive Manager

Joy XIE

 

Administration

Accountant:
Ling HSIEH

Admin&Ticketing Coordinator:
Sun CHEN

Theatre Coordinator:
Frey HUANG

 

Program

Program Manager
Coordinator:
CHEN Huei-Yin

Project Coordinator:
LIN Hsiu-Chuan

Print Coordinator:
CHANG Hsin-Ning

 

Marketing & Publicity

Marketing Coordinator:
Ruei YEN

Publicity Coordinator:
Rose LO

Social Media Coordinator:
Felix LEE

Event Coordinator:
Samantha CHEN

Marketing Assistamt:
Rachel HUANG

 

Editing

Editor in Chief:
LIN Hsiu-Chuan

English Editor:
Thomas Dittmann

Synopsis Writers:

WANG Chun-Chi

CHEN Huei-Yin

Joyce JIANG

Elsa TENG

Ruby HSIEH

Wen HSU

Pecha LO

Bailin OUYANG

 

Visual Design

Visual Designer:
Tiffany WU

Associate Designer:
Tzuyin CHIU
Tree HUANG

Graphic Designer:
Proper Work
Studio

Promo Trailer
Director:
Leonard KO

Print:
晶華彩色印刷有限公司

 

Programmer

WANG Chun-Chi

CHEN Huei-Yin

Pecha LO

Joyce JIANG

Leonard KO

Steven KAO

Joyce CHANG

Tzuyin CHIU

Thomas DITTMANN

 

Member of First Selection Jury

CHEN lih-Kuei

Shirley CHEN

Ming-Hsiu Mia CHEN

CHANG Yen-Tuo

CHAN Shuen

 

Member of Final Selection Jury

Norma GUEVARA

Natascha FRANKENBERG

Vanessa-Tatjana BEERLI

 

Intern

Spring Intern:

CHEN Yu-Jiun

WU Yu-Hsuan

WANG Chen-Lan

LEUNG Sin-Hang

YANG Yung-Wei

CHIA Wei

 

Volunteer:

Wiola WEN

YEH CHIEN-Chun

TSAI Chuen-Nian

KUO Jui-Chen

HUANG Shi-Ping

Peggie SU

CHENG Hoi-Chi

LEE Cheng-Ju

CHI Hsin-Ting

TANG Wei-Xuan

Iris HSU

KAN Ting-Hsuan

Vivian LAI

Emma SUN

LIU Yun-Wen

Clara ZHONG

Ivy LEE

Wade JIN

Shane LIU

HSU Yi-Chuan

LEE Pei-Yi

HO Wai-Tong

CHIOU Guan-Ru

Joyce CHEN

Abbey CHANG

Anne LAI

Lotus WU

CHEN Yi-Ting

CHANG Wei-Shan

Kim CHANG

CHEN Pei-Jyun

HSU Chun-Chien

Zoe HUANG